Community Partners

Candidates giving back to your local Democratic Party.

The following campaign committees have partnered with the WCDP. This opportunity is open to all Democratic candidates and does not constitute an endorsement from the WCDP. For more information on how your campaign can become a Community Partner, click here.

Click it!

Click (or tap) on a candidate’s ad to visit their campaign website.

Legislators

Debbie Dingell

U.S. House of Representatives | MI-12

Donna Lasinski

State Representative, 52nd District

Felicia Brabec

State Representative, 55th District

Yousef Rabhi

State Representative, 53rd District

Judges

Tracy Van den Bergh

Circut Court Judge

Nick Roumel

Circut Court Judge

Amy Reiser

Circut Court Judge

County Officials

Sue Shink

County Commissioner, District 2

Caroline Sanders

County Commissioner, District 4

Daryl Campbell

County Commissioner, District 4

Justin Hodge

County Commissioner, District 5

Jerry Clayton

County Sheriff

Ken Magee

County Sheriff

Larry Kestenbaum

County Clerk

Catherine McClary

County Treasurer

Evan Pratt

County Water Resources Commissioner

Eli Savit

County Prosecutor

Arianne Slay

County Prosecutor

Hugo J. Mack

County Prosecutor

Township Officials

Mandy Grewal

Pittsfield Township Supervisor

Patricia Tupacz Scribner

Pittsfield Township Treasurer

Kris Olsson

Ann Arbor Township Trustee

Lynette Findley

Superior Township Clerk

Monica Ross-Williams

Ypsilanti Township Clerk

Paula Jefferson

Superior Township Clerk

Meghan Winslow

Superior Township Clerk

Ann Arbor City Council

Lisa Disch

Ann Arbor City Council | Ward 1

Anne Bannister

Ann Arbor City Council | Ward 1

Jane Lumm

Ann Arbor City Council | Ward 2

Linh Song

Ann Arbor City Council | Ward 2

Travis Radina

Ann Arbor City Council | Ward 3

Jack Eaton

Ann Arbor City Council | Ward 4

Jen Eyer

Ann Arbor City Council | Ward 4

David Silkworth

Ann Arbor City Council | Ward 5

Erica Briggs

Ann Arbor City Council | Ward 5