The Washtenaw County Democratic Party held its final endorsement meeting via Zoom on Monday, September 21st to endorse additional candidates for the November 2020 General Election. Here is the final 2020 WCDP endorsement list:

Candidates endorsed by the WCDP – 2020
Candidate Race  
Debbie Dingell 12th Congressional District  
Erane Washington 14B District Court  
Donna Lasinski 52nd State House District  
Yousef Rabhi 53rd State House District  
Ronnie Peterson 54th State House District  
Felicia Brabec 55th State House District  
Gretchen Driskell 7th Congressional District  
Lisa Disch Ann Arbor City Council – 1st Ward  
Linh Song Ann Arbor City Council – 2nd Ward  
Travis Radina Ann Arbor City Council – 3rd Ward  
Jen Eyer Ann Arbor City Council – 4th Ward  
Erica Briggs Ann Arbor City Council – 5th Ward  
Jeff Gaynor Ann Arbor Public School Board  
Ernesto Querijero Ann Arbor Public School Board  
Krystle DuPree Ann Arbor Public School Board  
Rena Basch Ann Arbor Township Clerk  
Rodney W Smith Ann Arbor Township Trustee  
John E Allison Ann Arbor Township Trustee  
Nick Roumel County Circuit Court Judge  
Larry Kestenbaum County Clerk  
Jason Maciejewski County Commission  –  1st District  
Sue Shink County Commission  –  2nd District  
Shannon Beeman County Commission  –  3rd District  
Caroline Sanders County Commission  –  4th District  
Justin Hodge County Commission  –  5th District  
Ricky Jefferson County Commission  –  6th District  
Andy LaBarre County Commission  –  7th District  
Jason Morgan County Commission  –  8th District  
Katie Scott County Commission  –  9th District  
Eli Savit County Prosecutor  
Jerry Clayton County Sheriff  
Evan Pratt County Water Resources Commissioner  
Cole Miller Dexter City Council (non-partisan)  
Michelle Stamboulellis Dexter Township Clerk  
Diane Ratkovich Dexter Township Supervisor.  
Laura L Sanders Dexter Township Trustee  
Karen Nolte Dexter Township Trustee  
Mary Beth Michaud Dexter Township Trustee  
Karen Sikkenga Dexter Township Trustee  
Linda Lou Reilly Lyndon Township Clerk  
Pam Byrnes Lyndon Township Supervisor  
Robert Mester Lyndon Township Trustee  
Christen Mitchell Mayor of Saline  
Brian Mosallam Michigan State Univ Trustee  
Rema Ella Vassar Michigan State Univ Trustee  
L.J. Walter III Northfield Township Supervisor  
David Gordon Northfield Township Trustee  
Dana Forrester Northfield Township Trustee  
Michelle L Anzaldi Pittsfield Township Clerk  
Theresa S Tupacz Pittsfield Township Park Commission  
Trish Reilly Pittsfield Township Park Commission  
Stacy L Ebron Pittsfield Township Park Commission  
Stephanie Hunt Pittsfield Township Park Commission  
Mandy Grewal Pittsfield Township Supervisor  
Patricia Tupacz Scribner Pittsfield Township Treasurer  
Linda G Edwards-Brown Pittsfield Township Trustee  
Gerald Krone Pittsfield Township Trustee  
Yameen Jaffer Pittsfield Township Trustee  
Joe Biden/Kamala Harris President/Vice President  
Dean Girbach Saline City Council (non-partisan)  
Dawn Krause Saline City Council (non-partisan)  
M. Aramide Boatswain Saline School Board  
Jennifer Miller Saline School Board  
Brad Gerbe Saline School Board  
Will Hathaway Scio Township Supervisor  
Alec Jerome Scio Township Trustee  
Jackie Courteau Scio Township Trustee  
Jane E Vogel Scio Township Trustee  
Ellen Cogen Lipton State Board of Education  
Bridget Mary McCormack State Supreme Court  
Elizabeth Welch State Supreme Court  
Martha Kern-Boprie Superior Township Park Commission  
Nahid Sanii-Yahai Superior Township Park Commission  
Gregory K Vessels Superior Township Park Commission  
Brenda L. Mckinney Superior Township Treasurer  
Bernice Lindke Superior Township Trustee  
Kathleen Kennedy Sylvan Township Clerk  
Sandra Schulze Sylvan Township Trustee  
Gary Peters U.S. Senate  
Mark Bernstein University of Michigan Regent  
Catherine McClary Washtenaw County Treasurer  
Shirley Stancato Wayne State Board of Governors  
Eva Garza Dewaelsche Wayne State Univ. Board of Govs.  
Sandra Hughes O’Brien Wayne State Univ. Board of Govs.  
Shelly Vrsek Webster Township Trustee  
Annie Somerville Ypsilanti City Council – Ward 3  
Maria Goodrich Ypsilanti Community Schools Board of Ed.  
Yvonne Fields Ypsilanti Community Schools Board of Ed.  
Gloria Peterson Ypsilanti Township Board of Trustees  
Jimmie Wilson, Jr. Ypsilanti Township Board of Trustees  
Darrell Kirby Ypsilanti Township Park Commission  
Tajalli Hodge Ypsilanti Township Park Commissioner  
Brad O’Conner Ypsilanti Township Park Commissioner  
Brenda Stumbo Ypsilanti Township Supervisor